Atténuateurs
Produits populaires
- En comparer 79 à partir de $749
(27)En comparer 25 à partir de $300
(32)En comparer 13 à partir de $749.99
(38)En comparer 24 à partir de $198.24
(34)En comparer 8 à partir de $70
(33)En comparer 21 à partir de $270
(7)En comparer 15 à partir de $489.99
Tone KingIronman II 100-Watt Precision Compensated Reactive Power Attenuator
AmplisAtténuateurs d'amplis(21)En comparer 15 à partir de $689.99
(12)En comparer 27 à partir de $385
En comparer 13 à partir de $1,050- (1)En comparer 12 à partir de $449
(34)En comparer 3 à partir de $69
Used Amp Attenuators
$317$317
$375$375Expédition gratuite
$749$749
Universal Audio OX Amp Top Box Attenuator 2019 - Present Silver/Brown/Black
Occasion - Excellent$750$750
$270$270
$325$325Expédition gratuite
$438.78$438.78
Alexander Dumble Personally Owned & Built Reactive Load Box The Amp Lab
Occasion - Très bon$2,000$2,000
Two Notes Torpedo Captor X 8ohm Stereo Reactive Load Box / Attenuator 2020 -
Occasion - Excellent$300$300
$275$275
Two Notes Torpedo Captor X (8 Ohm) - Reactive Load Box / Attenuator / Cab Sim
Occasion - Excellent$380$380Expédition gratuite
Dr. Z Z Brake-Lite Installed 45-Watt Attenuator 2009 - Present - White
Occasion - Très bon$319.93$319.93
$825$825
$275$275
$295$295
Bootlegger Guitars Mr. Farty Pants 2023 - White and black
Occasion - Excellent$125$125Retrait sur place
À l’origine $1,234.47, maintenant $1,049.30 ($185,17 de réduction)$1,234.47$185,17 de réduction$1,049.30
À l’origine $351.03, maintenant $304.22 (Baisse de prix de $46,81 )$351.03Baisse de prix de $46,81$304.22
$179$179
$1,200$1,200Retrait sur place
$484.06$484.06
$425$425
À l’origine $349, maintenant $296.65 (Baisse de prix de $52,35 )$349Baisse de prix de $52,35$296.65Expédition gratuite
$380$380
Tone King Ironman Attenuator V1 100 Watt, Mint w/ Box, Paperwork
Occasion - Excellent$1,199.99$1,199.99
$1,199$1,199
Two Notes Torpedo Captor Loadbox / Attenuator / DI - 16 Ohm 2010s - Black
Occasion - Très bon$180$180
$749.99$749.99
Baisse de prixUniversal Audio OX Amp Top Box Attenuator 2019 - Present - Silver/Brown/Black
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $999, maintenant $949.05 (Baisse de prix de $49,95 )$999Baisse de prix de $49,95$949.05
À l’origine $478.95, maintenant $407.11 ($71,84 de réduction)$478.95$71,84 de réduction$407.11
Baisse de prixCarl's Custom Guitars Speaker Soak 16 Ohm Attenuator 2010s - Silver
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $38, maintenant $34.20 (Baisse de prix de 10% )$38Baisse de prix de 10%$34.20
$803.31$803.31
À l’origine $2,500, maintenant $2,250 (Baisse de prix de $250 )$2,500Baisse de prix de $250$2,250
Universal Audio OX Amp Top Box Attenuator 2019 - Present - Silver/Brown/Black
Occasion - Excellent$845$845Expédition gratuite
Boss Waza Tube Amp Expander Core 2025 - Present - Black
Occasion - Très bon$600$600Expédition gratuite
Universal Audio OX Amp Top Box Speaker Emulator & Amp Attenuator, Near Mint
Occasion - Comme neuf$899.99$899.99
En promotionCustom Built Dr. Ho Guitar Amp Attenuator / Speaker Volume Control - Black / Brushed Aluminum
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $372.18, maintenant $334.96 ($37,22 de réduction)$372.18$37,22 de réduction$334.96
Baisse de prixTwo Notes Torpedo Captor Loadbox / Attenuator / DI - 16 Ohm 2010s - Black
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $180, maintenant $170 (Baisse de prix de $10 )$180Baisse de prix de $10$170
À l’origine $469, maintenant $445.55 (Baisse de prix de $23,45 )$469Baisse de prix de $23,45$445.55Expédition gratuite
$2,495$2,495Retrait sur place
Bad Cat Purepath Passive Analog Cab Simulator 2026 - Present - Black
Occasion - Très bon$487.58$487.58
À l’origine $742.12, maintenant $704.83 (Baisse de prix de $37,29 )$742.12Baisse de prix de $37,29$704.83
Baisse de prixUniversal Audio OX Amp Top Box Attenuator 2019 - Present - Silver/Brown/Black
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $797, maintenant $764 (Baisse de prix de $33 )$797Baisse de prix de $33$764
À l’origine $525, maintenant $465 (Baisse de prix de $60 )$525Baisse de prix de $60$465
À l’origine $245, maintenant $145 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$245Baisse de prix de $100$145
$69$69Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $399.99, maintenant $309 (Baisse de prix de $90,99 )$399.99Baisse de prix de $90,99$309
Baisse de prixTwo Notes Torpedo Captor X 8ohm Stereo Reactive Load Box / Attenuator 2020 - White
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $550, maintenant $475 (Baisse de prix de $75 )$550Baisse de prix de $75$475
New Amp Attenuators
$889$889Expédition gratuite
$1,099.99$1,099.99Expédition gratuite
$1,099.99$1,099.99Expédition gratuite
$449$449Expédition gratuite
$949.98$949.98Expédition gratuite
$599$599Expédition gratuite
$1,299$1,299Expédition gratuite
$1,399$1,399Expédition gratuite
$599$599Expédition gratuite
$599$599Expédition gratuite
$299$299Expédition gratuite
$299$299Expédition gratuite
$299$299Expédition gratuite
$1,099.99$1,099.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $267.59, maintenant $238.82 (Baisse de prix de $28,77 )$267.59Baisse de prix de $28,77$238.82
$449.99$449.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $599, maintenant $499 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$599Baisse de prix de $100$499
$449$449Expédition en 2 jours gratuite
$599$599Expédition gratuite
$599$599Expédition gratuite
$599$599Expédition gratuite
$599$599Expédition gratuite
$599$599Expédition gratuite
$599.99$599.99Expédition gratuite
$599.99$599.99Expédition gratuite
$599.99$599.99Expédition gratuite
$599.99$599.99Expédition gratuite
$1,099.99$1,099.99Expédition gratuite
$1,099.99$1,099.99Expédition gratuite- $949.98$949.98Expédition gratuite
$949.98$949.98Expédition gratuite
$1,099.99$1,099.99Expédition en 2 jours gratuite
À l’origine $64.99, maintenant $49.99 (Baisse de prix de 24% )$64.99Baisse de prix de 24%$49.99
À l’origine $181.27, maintenant $171.68 (Baisse de prix de $9,59 )$181.27Baisse de prix de $9,59$171.68
$145.95$145.95Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $769.99, maintenant $699.99 (Baisse de prix de $70 )$769.99Baisse de prix de $70$699.99Expédition gratuite
$769.99$769.99Expédition gratuite
$899.99$899.99Expédition gratuite
Amp Attenuators For Sale on Reverb
There are few things more sought-after in the guitar world than the sound of an overdriven tube amp. Unfortunately, that’s not always possible to do without cranking the volume. That’s where power attenuators come into play.
If you’re looking to get the most out of your tube amp without annoying the neighbors or blowing away the crowd at a club show, you might want to consider adding a guitar attenuator.
What is a guitar amp attenuator?
A guitar amp attenuator is a device that gets your tube-driven guitar amp to the edge of breakup at lower volumes. It does this in one of two ways: by using a “power soaker” to absorb a portion of the power and dissipate it as heat or via a power scaling circuit, which lowers the voltage available to the tubes, which allows distortion at a lower volume level.
How do you use an attenuator on an amp?
To use a power attenuator on your amp, simply connect your speaker to the attenuator via a speaker cable, then your tube amp attenuator to the output your tube amp head via another speaker cable.
Can you use an attenuator with a combo amp?
Yes, you can use a speaker attenuator with a combo amp, as long as you can connect and disconnect the speaker itself from the power amp. Most combo amps allow for this. To use an attenuator for a combo amp, simply connect the speaker to the attenuator, then the attenuator to the output of the power amp.
Do attenuators really work?
In a word, yes! Attenuators really will get you that natural breakup sound with your valve power amp at lower volumes. Of course, all guitar amp attenuators are different, so look into some different brands to find the one that’s best for you.
Popular Tube Amp Attenuator Brands on Reverb
A few popular power amp attenuator brands on Reverb include: Dr. Z, Rivera, Jet City, Universal Audio, Bad Cat, and more.
If you're new to amp attenuators and would like more guidance on which attenuator might be right for you, check out our Attenuator Buying Guide right here on Reverb, and watch the video to see Andy Martin run through some of his favorite amp attenuator picks for all players.
























































































































































