- Fender
- Fender Amps
- Bassman
Fender Bassman
Shop Fender Bassman Amps
Fender Amp Models
Fender Amps By Category
Not sure which Bassman to start with? Check out the most popular versions and compare prices on Reverb.
- En comparer 4 à partir de $21.99
(218)En comparer 191 à partir de $70
(215)En comparer 147 à partir de $68
Multiples finitions(274)En comparer 237 à partir de $79
Multiples finitions(311)En comparer 112 à partir de $80
(173)En comparer 176 à partir de $65
(139)En comparer 99 à partir de $71
Multiples finitions(104)En comparer 78 à partir de $401
(248)En comparer 300 à partir de $36
(228)En comparer 221 à partir de $70.99
Multiples finitions(214)En comparer 111 à partir de $138.83
(202)En comparer 140 à partir de $39
Deals and Steals
There are new Fender Bassman amps listed on Reverb every day. Keep checking back for the latest deals.

Fender Bassman 135 2-Channel 135-Watt Guitar Amp Head 1977 - 1980 - Silverface
Occasion - Excellent$903$903
À l’origine $899.99, maintenant $850 (Baisse de prix de $49,99 )$899.99Baisse de prix de $49,99$850
À l’origine $789.99, maintenant $750.49 ($39,50 de réduction)$789.99$39,50 de réduction$750.49Expédition gratuite
Price Drops
Check out these fresh discounts on Fender Bassman amps.
Baisse de prixFender Bassman 5E6 Narrow Panel 40-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo 1955 - Tweed
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $16,500, maintenant $14,999.99 (Baisse de prix de $1 500,01 )$16,500Baisse de prix de $1 500,01$14,999.99
Baisse de prixFender Black Panel Bassman 2-Channel 50-Watt Guitar Amp Head 1967 AB165
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $1,450, maintenant $1,315 (Baisse de prix de $135 )$1,450Baisse de prix de $135$1,315
À l’origine $5,000, maintenant $4,500 (Baisse de prix de $500 )$5,000Baisse de prix de $500$4,500Retrait sur place
À l’origine $2,250, maintenant $2,000 (Baisse de prix de $250 )$2,250Baisse de prix de $250$2,000Retrait sur place
Baisse de prixFender Bassman Ten 2-Channel 50-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo 1972 - 1976 - Silverface
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $1,200, maintenant $1,100 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,200Baisse de prix de $100$1,100
Baisse de prixFender Bassman 135 2-Channel 135-Watt Guitar Amp Head 1977 - 1980 - Silverface
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $900, maintenant $798 (Baisse de prix de $102 )$900Baisse de prix de $102$798
À l’origine $7,595, maintenant $6,895 (Baisse de prix de $700 )$7,595Baisse de prix de $700$6,895
À l’origine $1,750, maintenant $1,159.20 (Baisse de prix de $590,80 )$1,750Baisse de prix de $590,80$1,159.20Retrait sur place
À l’origine $8,495, maintenant $7,295 (Baisse de prix de $1 200 )$8,495Baisse de prix de $1 200$7,295Retrait sur place
À l’origine $769.99, maintenant $692.99 (Baisse de prix de $77 )$769.99Baisse de prix de $77$692.99Retrait sur place
À l’origine $2,500, maintenant $1,600 (Baisse de prix de $900 )$2,500Baisse de prix de $900$1,600Retrait sur place
Baisse de prix1978 Fender Bassman Ten Guitar Combo (Re-Speakered, Serviced, Switchable Mod)
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $900, maintenant $650 (Baisse de prix de $250 )$900Baisse de prix de $250$650Retrait sur place
À l’origine $11,000, maintenant $8,500 (Baisse de prix de $2 500 )$11,000Baisse de prix de $2 500$8,500
Baisse de prixFender Bassman "Drip Edge" 2-Channel 50-Watt Guitar Amp Head 1968 - 1969 - Silverface ab165
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $1,399, maintenant $1,199 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,399Baisse de prix de $200$1,199
Baisse de prixFender '59 Bassman ** BLUE FRAME EMINENCE ** Reissue 45-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo 1990 - 2003 - Tweed
Occasion - BonÀ l’origine $1,200, maintenant $999 (Baisse de prix de $201 )$1,200Baisse de prix de $201$999Expédition gratuite
OutletÀ l’origine $1,114.49, maintenant $988 (Baisse de prix de $126,49 )$1,114.49Baisse de prix de $126,49$988Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,100, maintenant $1,000 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,100Baisse de prix de $100$1,000Retrait sur place
1965 Fender Bassman-Amp Tube Amplifier Head in '63 Blonde Cabinet #50272
Occasion - Très bon$2,595$2,595
Baisse de prixFender Bassman 810 Neo 500-Watt 8x10" Bass Cabinet 2012 - Present - Black
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $1,750, maintenant $1,100 (Baisse de prix de $650 )$1,750Baisse de prix de $650$1,100Retrait sur place
À l’origine $2,700, maintenant $2,250 (Baisse de prix de $450 )$2,700Baisse de prix de $450$2,250Retrait sur place
À l’origine $800, maintenant $600 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$800Baisse de prix de $200$600Retrait sur place
À l’origine $8,425, maintenant $7,800 (Baisse de prix de $625 )$8,425Baisse de prix de $625$7,800Retrait sur place
Baisse de prixFender Bassman 5E6-A Narrow Panel 40-Watt 4x10" Guitar Combo 1955 - 1957 - Tweed
Occasion - BonÀ l’origine $5,750, maintenant $4,725 (Baisse de prix de $1 025 )$5,750Baisse de prix de $1 025$4,725
Baisse de prixFender Bassman 2-Channel 50-Watt 2x12" Piggyback Guitar Amp 1964 - 1966 - Black Panel
Occasion - Très bonÀ l’origine $2,099.99, maintenant $1,866 (Baisse de prix de $233,99 )$2,099.99Baisse de prix de $233,99$1,866Retrait sur place
'59 Bassman Reissues
These are American-made reissues of the most important amplifier in Fender's history. The "LTD" model features a solid-state rectifier, which high-gain players might prefer, while the earlier version uses a tube rectifier, like the earliest Fenders.
Vintage Silverface Bassman Amps
From the late-'60s onward, Silverface models dominated Fender's lineup. Today, they're some of the most affordable vintage Bassmans you can find.




