- Fender
- Fender Electric Guitars
- American Professional II Series
- Stratocaster
- American Professional II Series Stratocaster
Fender American Professional II Series Stratocaster
Shop American Professional II
Explore Fender American Series
Shop All Fender
Featured Fender Models
Save with Squier
Compare Top-Selling Fender American Professional II Stratocasters
Check out the American Professional II Stratocasters Reverbers are excited about.
- Multiples finitionsEn comparer 426 à partir de $850
Multiples finitions(27)En comparer 84 à partir de $1,099
Multiples finitions(2)En comparer 40 à partir de $1,399
En comparer 20 à partir de $1,250
Multiples finitions(7)En comparer 33 à partir de $1,250
Multiples finitionsEn comparer 2 à partir de $1,475
Multiples finitionsEn comparer 3 à partir de $1,500
Multiples finitions(3)En comparer 4 à partir de $1,600
1 disponible pour $2,424.80
(3)1 disponible pour $1,299.99
Deals and Steals
There are new American Professional II Stratocasters listed on Reverb every day. Keep checking back for the latest deals.
$1,000$1,000
(Used) 2025 Fender American Pro Stratocaster Sienna Sunburst
Occasion - Excellent$1,199.99$1,199.99Expédition gratuite
$1,071$1,071
Price Drops
Check out these fresh discounts on American Professional II Stratocasters.
À l’origine $2,121.35, maintenant $1,977.62 (Baisse de prix de $143,73 )$2,121.35Baisse de prix de $143,73$1,977.62
Baisse de prixMint Fender American Professional II Stratocaster 0113900763 2025 - Roasted Pine
Occasion - Comme neufÀ l’origine $1,939.99, maintenant $1,739.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,939.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,739.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,199, maintenant $1,099 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,199Baisse de prix de $100$1,099
À l’origine $1,799.99, maintenant $1,599.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,799.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,599.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,949.99, maintenant $1,849.99 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,949.99Baisse de prix de $100$1,849.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,839.99, maintenant $1,639.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,839.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,639.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,500, maintenant $1,037 (Baisse de prix de $463 )$1,500Baisse de prix de $463$1,037
À l’origine $1,839.99, maintenant $1,679.99 (Baisse de prix de $160 )$1,839.99Baisse de prix de $160$1,679.99
Baisse de prixFender American Professional II Stratocaster with Maple Fretboard 2020 - Present - Olympic White
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $1,599.99, maintenant $1,499.99 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,599.99Baisse de prix de $100$1,499.99
À l’origine $1,111.11, maintenant $850 (Baisse de prix de $261,11 )$1,111.11Baisse de prix de $261,11$850Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,839.99, maintenant $1,639.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,839.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,639.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,839.99, maintenant $1,639.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,839.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,639.99Expédition gratuite
Baisse de prixFender Limited Edition American Professional II Stratocaster Thinline - White Blonde
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $1,800, maintenant $1,400 (Baisse de prix de $400 )$1,800Baisse de prix de $400$1,400
À l’origine $1,400, maintenant $1,195 (Baisse de prix de $205 )$1,400Baisse de prix de $205$1,195
À l’origine $1,899.99, maintenant $1,779.99 (Baisse de prix de $120 )$1,899.99Baisse de prix de $120$1,779.99
À l’origine $2,333.39, maintenant $1,983.38 ($350,01 de réduction)$2,333.39$350,01 de réduction$1,983.38
À l’origine $1,839.99, maintenant $1,639.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,839.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,639.99Expédition gratuite
Baisse de prixFender American Professional II Stratocaster — Rosewood Fingerboard, Mercury (75th Anniversary Production)
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $1,699.99, maintenant $1,300 (Baisse de prix de $399,99 )$1,699.99Baisse de prix de $399,99$1,300
À l’origine $1,549.99, maintenant $1,349.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,549.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,349.99
À l’origine $1,749.99, maintenant $1,399.99 (Baisse de prix de $350 )$1,749.99Baisse de prix de $350$1,399.99
À l’origine $1,839.99, maintenant $1,639.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$1,839.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,639.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,699.99, maintenant $1,599.99 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,699.99Baisse de prix de $100$1,599.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $2,049.99, maintenant $1,849.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$2,049.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,849.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $2,049.99, maintenant $1,849.99 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$2,049.99Baisse de prix de $200$1,849.99Expédition gratuite
Pine-ing for a New Stratocaster
After over seven decades of instrument making, Fender made the decision to stop using ash wood for the bodies of their production-level guitars, due to the increasing scarcity of swamp ash. The American Professional II series marks Fender's first major line with these pine body instruments on certain transparent finishes. Check out these pine American Professional II Stratocasters below.
Before American Professional II
Before there was the sequel, Fender's American Professional line debuted in 2016, refreshing the 30 year old American Standard line. The American Professional series featured the same sensible, modern appointments as the previous American Standard line, with refreshed aesthetics and a new color way.
