- Fender
- Fender Electric Guitars
- Classic Series
- Telecaster
- Classic Series Telecaster
Fender Classic Series Telecaster
Shop Classic Series
Explore Entry-Level Fender
Shop All Fender
Featured Fender Models
Save with Squier
Compare Top-Selling Fender Classic Series Telecasters
Check out the Classic Series Telecasters Reverbers are excited about.
- Multiples finitionsEn comparer 10 à partir de $499.99
Multiples finitions(56)En comparer 12 à partir de $720
Multiples finitions(13)En comparer 10 à partir de $729
Multiples finitions(15)En comparer 13 à partir de $750
Multiples finitions(14)En comparer 6 à partir de $700
Multiples finitions(11)En comparer 2 à partir de $650
Multiples finitions(19)En comparer 5 à partir de $896.69
(1)1 disponible pour $1,271.12
Multiples finitions(8)En comparer 3 à partir de $749
1 disponible pour $6,500
Deals and Steals
There are new Classic Series Telecasters listed on Reverb every day. Keep checking back for the latest deals.

2006 Fender Classic Series FSR '72 Telecaster Deluxe in Olmypic White
Occasion - Excellent$896.69$896.69
Baisse de prixFender Classic Series '72 Telecaster Custom with Rosewood Fretboard 2011 - 3-Color Sunburst
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $865, maintenant $750 (Baisse de prix de $115 )$865Baisse de prix de $115$750
Price Drops
Check out these fresh discounts on Classic Series Telecasters.
À l’origine $1,167.27, maintenant $1,108.90 (Baisse de prix de $58,37 )$1,167.27Baisse de prix de $58,37$1,108.90Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,950, maintenant $800 (Baisse de prix de $1 150 )$1,950Baisse de prix de $1 150$800
À l’origine $900, maintenant $720 (Baisse de prix de $180 )$900Baisse de prix de $180$720
À l’origine $1,200, maintenant $900 (Baisse de prix de $300 )$1,200Baisse de prix de $300$900
Baisse de prixFender Classic Series '69 Telecaster Thinline + Lollar Special T + Emerson custom
Occasion - BonÀ l’origine $875, maintenant $729 (Baisse de prix de $146 )$875Baisse de prix de $146$729
À l’origine $1,633.01, maintenant $1,551.30 (Baisse de prix de $81,71 )$1,633.01Baisse de prix de $81,71$1,551.30Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $1,200, maintenant $900 (Baisse de prix de $300 )$1,200Baisse de prix de $300$900
Baisse de prixFender Classic Series '72 Telecaster Custom with Rosewood Fretboard 2011 - 3-Color Sunburst
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $865, maintenant $750 (Baisse de prix de $115 )$865Baisse de prix de $115$750
À l’origine $1,200, maintenant $1,100 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,200Baisse de prix de $100$1,100
Baisse de prixFender Classic Series '72 Telecaster Custom with Maple Fretboard 2000 - Black (w/ gig bag)
Occasion - BonÀ l’origine $1,000, maintenant $900 (Baisse de prix de $100 )$1,000Baisse de prix de $100$900
À l’origine $1,200, maintenant $995 (Baisse de prix de $205 )$1,200Baisse de prix de $205$995
À l’origine $1,250, maintenant $875 (Baisse de prix de $375 )$1,250Baisse de prix de $375$875
Baisse de prixFender Classic Series '60s Telecaster with Maple Fretboard 2015 - Olympic White with custom pick guard
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $850, maintenant $650 (Baisse de prix de $200 )$850Baisse de prix de $200$650
À l’origine $975, maintenant $800 (Baisse de prix de $175 )$975Baisse de prix de $175$800
À l’origine $1,400, maintenant $1,150 (Baisse de prix de $250 )$1,400Baisse de prix de $250$1,150
À l’origine $810, maintenant $749 (Baisse de prix de $61 )$810Baisse de prix de $61$749
Baisse de prixFender Classic Series '69 Telecaster Thinline 1999 - 2014 - Natural
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $1,200, maintenant $1,095 (Baisse de prix de $105 )$1,200Baisse de prix de $105$1,095
A Modern Take on the Classics
Produced alongside the Classic Series, Fender's "Custom Shop Designed" Classic Player Series released modern takes on many of the same instruments in the Classic series. These modern features included flatter fretboards, modern neck profiles, and hotter pickups.
After the Classic Series
After the Classic Series wrapped up in 2018, it was replaced by Fender's Vintera line, which provides entry-level vintage spec, and more modern "Modified" interpretations of classic Fender models.

