Pédales
Produits populaires
- En comparer 102 à partir de $69.99
(17)En comparer 91 à partir de $149
Multiples finitions(11)En comparer 29 à partir de $212
(20)En comparer 41 à partir de $325
(23)En comparer 50 à partir de $145
(20)En comparer 36 à partir de $25
(15)En comparer 49 à partir de $73
(8)En comparer 42 à partir de $54
(2)En comparer 38 à partir de $99
(12)En comparer 19 à partir de $400
(9)En comparer 32 à partir de $119.99
(14)En comparer 22 à partir de $501
Used Drum Pedals

Tama Iron Cobra 900 Power Glide Double Bass Drum Pedal w/ Hard Case
Occasion - Très bon$269.99$269.99
$219$219
OutletÀ l’origine $384.99, maintenant $296.44 ($88,55 de réduction)$384.99$88,55 de réduction$296.44Expédition gratuite
$179.99$179.99
$249.99$249.99
$579$579
$35$35
$176.70$176.70
$59.99$59.99
$99.99$99.99
Baisse de prixTama HP600DTW Iron Cobra 600 Series Double Bass Drum Pedal 2010s - Black/Chrome
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $216, maintenant $205.20 (Baisse de prix de $10,80 )$216Baisse de prix de $10,80$205.20
À l’origine $370, maintenant $244 (Baisse de prix de $126 )$370Baisse de prix de $126$244
$119.95$119.95Expédition gratuite
$650$650
$150$150Retrait sur place
$625$625Expédition gratuite
$385$385
$389.99$389.99
Gibraltar 9711GS 9700 Series G-Class CHAIN DRIVEN Single Bass Drum Pedal
Occasion - Très bon$189.99$189.99
Mapex Single Chain Solid Base Single Bass Drum Pedal
Occasion - Très bon$69.99$69.99Expédition gratuite
$69.99$69.99Expédition gratuite
OutletPearl 3502D Demon XR Direct Drive Double Bass Drum Pedal 2025 - Present - Chrome
Occasion - Comme neuf$929.59$929.59Expédition gratuite
Trick Pro Pro 1-V Bigfoot Direct Drive Single Bass Pedal 2010s - Aluminum
Occasion - Excellent$320$320
DW 9000 Double Bass Drum Pedal DWCP9002 with Bag - MINT! !
Occasion - Comme neuf$599$599Expédition gratuite
DW 9000 Series Single Bass Drum Pedal w/Bag - MINT ! DWCP9000
Occasion - Comme neuf$299$299Expédition gratuite
$260.47$260.47
Baisse de prixNEW Pearl P-932 Demonator Longboard Chain-Drive Double Bass Drum Pedal
Occasion - ExcellentÀ l’origine $262, maintenant $246 (Baisse de prix de $16 )$262Baisse de prix de $16$246
À l’origine $29.99, maintenant $28.49 (Baisse de prix de 6% )$29.99Baisse de prix de 6%$28.49
$299.99$299.99
$39.99$39.99
Sound Percussion Labs Flame Footboard Double-Bass Drum Pedal #3375
Occasion - Très bon$119.99$119.99Expédition gratuite
Sonor "Z9392 Protec" Not longer available double pedals 1989-1991 - Chrome
Occasion - Excellent$473.04$473.04
Pearl H900 Heavy-Duty Double Braced 3-Leg Hi-Hat Cymbal Stand 2010s - Chrome
Occasion - Très bon$100$100
À l’origine $29, maintenant $20 (Baisse de prix de 32% )$29Baisse de prix de 32%$20
À l’origine $108, maintenant $85 (Baisse de prix de $23 )$108Baisse de prix de $23$85
$198$198
$395.49$395.49
New Drum Pedals
$599.99$599.99Expédition gratuite
$599.99$599.99Expédition gratuite
$59.98$59.98Expédition gratuite
$609$609Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $53.70, maintenant $47.79 (11% de réduction)$53.7011% de réduction$47.79Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $52.84, maintenant $47.03 (11% de réduction)$52.8411% de réduction$47.03Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $259.99, maintenant $239.99 (Baisse de prix de $20 )$259.99Baisse de prix de $20$239.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $109.99, maintenant $94.99 (Baisse de prix de $15 )$109.99Baisse de prix de $15$94.99Expédition gratuite
À l’origine $277, maintenant $178 (Baisse de prix de $99 )$277Baisse de prix de $99$178
$80$80Expédition gratuite
$58.70$58.70Expédition gratuite
$100$100Expédition gratuite
$169.99$169.99Expédition gratuite
$52.82$52.82Expédition gratuite
Bass Drum Pedals for Sale on Reverb
Bass pedals are the conduit between you and achieving the sweet low-end punch that's the foundation of band, so you could say they're more than a little important. At its essence, a bass pedal consists of a mallet beater attached to a chain drive controlled by a metal foot plate. After that, the sky's the limit in differences. Find all the best drum pedals right here on Reverb.
Bass Drum Pedal Drive Type
With bass drum pedals ranging from industry standards like the DW 5000 and Tama Iron Cobra series to more boutique offerings like Axis pedals made from aircraft-grade aluminum, the array of models is vast enough to appease even the pickiest foot.
One of the biggest considerations players need to take when choosing which bass drum pedal is right for them is what kind of drive type they're looking for their pedal to have. Below, we've briefly explained some of the most common drive types.
Direct Drive bass drum pedals are very common among heavier drummers playing heavy styles of rock and metal because they're durable, fast, and powerful. Direct drive bass drum pedals feature a solid piece of metal connecting the footboard to the cam (which is the part of the pedal rotates).
Chain Drive bass drum pedals are still fast but slightly less so than their direct drive alternatives. These pedals replace the solid metal piece (connecting the footbed with the cam) used in direct drive pedals with a chain, which makes these pedals feel a tiny bit smoother to some players. A lot of all-around, non-genre-specific drummers choose chain drive pedals because they can adapt to really any playing style.
Strap Drive bass drum pedals are kind of like a subgroup of the chain drive pedals. They feature the exact same footbed/cam design as the chain drive pedals but replaces the chain with either a nylon, leather, or reinforced rubber strap which can give the pedal more of bouncy, organic feel. Whether a chain or a strap drive is better for you will come down to personal preference.
Popular Bass Pedal Brands on Reverb
To get started searching for the best bass drum pedal for your kick drum, check out offerings from top brands on Reverb like DW, Tama, Pearl, and more.
Bass Drum Pedals Near Me
To exclusively browse bass drum pedals near you, reference the list of top cities and countries available on Reverb to search within a desired location. You also can review shipping details within an item’s “Shop Policies” section.





























































































































































































